Skip to Content

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://sleeptrainingkids.com. This site is owned and operated by Protean Enterprises, LLC, a limited liability company in the state of Utah in the United States of America. We can be reached at sleeptrainingkids@gmail.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email lists, including newsletters or email marketing. We never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are unable to upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on this site, we are only able to collect the information you enter into the contact form. If the form asks for your name, email address, or other personal information and you fill it out, then that information is sent to us via email. We’ll only retain that information (including your email address) for as long as we need to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in the contact forms are not ever used for any purpose other than responding directly to you in regards to your reason for contacting us. We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (via Google Analytics) to collect certain information about website users, including device, browsing activity, and patterns. This data generally includes basic demographic information such as your general location, how you use our website, and any communications between this site and your computer. Other data collected may include what kind of computer you use, your browser type, your Internet connection, your IP address, and your operating system.

This data is collected for statistical purposes and never includes personal information. The purpose of this data collection is to improve our website and online offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, so that none of your personal information is collected nor stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install a Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on via this link. For more information on how Google collects, uses, and stores your data, please see the Google Privacy Policy here.

Affiliate programs

Our websites use affiliate marketing. Affiliate marketing uses embedded links and cookies to track your web browsing and purchases. Purchases made using our affiliate links may result in our being paid a commission.

Sleep Training Kids is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As a part of that program, we post customized, Amazon-provided links to track referrals to their website. This program makes use of cookies to track visits and assign commissions.

You can read more about our disclosure policies and terms and conditions here.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This Site is affiliated with Ezoic and Google AdSense for the purposes of placing advertising on this website. Both Ezoic and Google AdSense use standard and widely-available tools for the placement and serving of ads, including those provided by Google, Inc. and its affiliates. We use interest-based advertisements on the Site; that is, displayed ads are tailored to reflect your interests. To help understand your interests, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on our website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.  Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to the use of such cookies and the sharing of data captured by such cookies with Google and our other third-party partners. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. Ezoic, an ad vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can see Ezoic’s privacy policy on their site here. You may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting Google’s ad and content network privacy policy at – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

You can also opt-out of the network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at https://optout.networkadvertising.org. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained.

For European Economic Area Residents (GDPR)

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws you have the rights, among other things, to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.  If you wish to access or delete your personal data (if any) maintained by us related to advertising on the Site, you can contact us at sleeptrainingkids@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. If you wish to see a list of the advertising partners we work with, please see our ads.txt file.

For California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing (to not have your data shared with any third-party entities). We do not share or sell any personal information to anyone.

If you wish to access or delete your personal data maintained by us on the site, contact us at sleeptrainingkids@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. You can check CCPA compliance data with Ezoic at this link.

To see our advertising partners, please see our ads.txt file.

Who we share your data with

We don’t share or sell your data to anyone. If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we do use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided it. The privacy policy for SendinBlue can be found here.

What we collect and store

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide an email address. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order

If you register a free account then we will store your email address.

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who (on our team) has access

Administrator-level members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Administrators can access:

  • Order information such as your username and email address.

Any additional information added in your WordPress User Profile can also be visible to the administrator(s).

Payments

We accept and process payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at sleeptrainingkids@gmail.com or via our Contact Us page. You can also email us here if you would like a copy of all of your personal information stored on our website – or to request that we delete all of your stored personal information.

Additional information

How we protect your data

Protean Enterprises, LLC uses secure, third-party software such as PayPal for all financial transactions. No financial data is collected nor stored by Protean Enterprises, LLC. You can see PayPal’s privacy policy at this link.

Important Privacy Information from Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

sleeptrainingkids.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezutm_163318StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezutm_163318StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Hashtag Labs Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Notify
Prebid.org
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
AWIN AG
Dianomi ltd
Advisible AB
Outbrain UK Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Exactag GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Cavai AS & UK
Nielsen LLC
Videobyte Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Fyber
ad6media
AdMaxim Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Roq.ad Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
A.Mob
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BILENDI SA
BLIINK SAS
ONEcount
Vibrant Media Limited
digitalAudience
ScaleMonk Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
SmartFrame Technologies
Fido S.r.l
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Index Exchange, Inc.
33Across
On Device Research Limited
INVIBES GROUP
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Mediavine, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
OneTag Limited
Neodata Group srl
Amazon Advertising
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
LoopMe Limited
Showheroes SE
Apester Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
adhood.com
MEDIAMETRIE
Allegro.pl
Brand Advance Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
INNITY
WebAds B.V
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
uppr GmbH
The Trade Desk
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
remerge GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Resono B.V.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
: Tappx
XChange by SFBX®
Audiencerate LTD
Aptivio Inc
Sift Media, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Brave People Ltd.
Nano Interactive GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
AerServ LLC
Arcspire Limited
Deutsche Post AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Skoiy
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Placense Ltd
Comscore B.V.
video intelligence AG
Readpeak Oy
Gemius SA
RevX
RevJet
Adikteev
Yieldmo, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
Teads
Weborama
Mobfox US LLC
DynAdmic
Dailymotion SA
Taboola Europe Limited
AAX LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
AntVoice
MGID Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Clipr
Trinity Audio
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Timehop, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
SINGLESPOT SAS
NEXD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Protected Media LTD
Underdog Media LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The ADEX GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Onfocus (Adagio)
Publica LLC
Solution coupons
Dentsu Denmark A/S
netzeffekt GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Experian Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Mintegral international limited
AudienceRun corp
belboon GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Beachfront Media LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Adlane LTD
Viznet
Cint AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Ogury Ltd.
Bigabid Media ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
ViewPay
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Samsung Ads
emetriq GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Jampp LTD
Triple13 Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Frameplay Corporation
PIXIMEDIA SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
Cuebiq
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Bring! Labs AG
Remixd Media, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Improve Digital BV
mainADV Srl
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Zeta Global
Adform
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
LeadsRx, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
GroupM UK Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BritePool Inc
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AdTheorent, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
SITU8ED SA
Parrable, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Between Exchange
GADSME
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Xandr, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Adssets AB
Oracle Data Cloud
GlobalWebIndex
DistroScale, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Velocity Made Good LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
1Agency
Ketchup Adv Spa
ID5 Technology SAS
Near Pte Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
BRICKS
Scene Stealer Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Ensighten
Sirdata Cookieless
Baidu USA
FeedAd GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Wizaly
Cloud Technologies S.A.
WhatRocks Inc.
AuDigent
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Realytics
VECTAURY
Salesforce.com, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Cluep LLC
Permodo GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Solocal
Automattic Ads
Mediakeys Platform
digidip GmbH
SoundCast
Sparklit Networks Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
PROXISTORE
Demandbase, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
DeepIntent, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
HUAWEI Ads
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Disqus
MobileFuse LLC
Dynata LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Passendo Aps
INFOnline GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Commanders Act
UberMedia, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adWMG
Blockthrough, Inc.
ARKHEUS
LiveRamp, Inc.
Keymantics
Mindlytix SAS
Pexi B.V.
Smart Traffik
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
wetter.com GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Smartology Limited
GfK SE
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SheMedia, LLC
Kairion GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NoBid, Inc.
Digital Squad
Pubfinity LLC
Click Tech Limited
Imonomy
GumGum, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
42 Ads GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Axonix LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Online Solution
Webgains GmbH
GeoProve
Luna Media Group LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Pressboard Media Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Bombora Inc.
StackAdapt
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Smartclip Hispania SL
Viralize SRL
UniCredit S.p.A.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Unruly Group LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Revcontent, LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Better Banners A/S
cynapsis interactive GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Admedo Technology Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Samba TV Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Digiseg ApS
Impact+
Clever Advertising, Lda.
OpenX
plista GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
The Procter & Gamble Company
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Confiant Inc.
One Planet Only
Converto AG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MiQ
Fusio by S4M
Madington
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
OnProspects Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
glomex GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Sirdata
Gamned
B2B Media Group EMEA
YouGov
agof studies
JS Web Production
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AdColony, Inc.
Kayzen
Publisher First, Inc.
Squared SAS
Optomaton UG
adMarketplace, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Tapad, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Zoomd Ltd.
LifeStreet Corporation
Ziff Davis LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Knorex
Eulerian Technologies
MindTake Research GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Nexx360
Duration Media, LLC.
Kameleoon SAS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Jellyfish France
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Smadex SL
Yieldlove GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
adQuery
Spoods GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Browsi
AudienceProject Aps
BeOp
Kwanko
TX Group AG
Avantis Video Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blue
Blue Billywig BV
Mobsuccess
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VUUKLE DMCC
Factor Eleven GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Gamoshi Ltd
Aniview LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Blingby LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Livewrapped AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Addrelevance
Captify Technologies Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Fifty Technology Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adkernel LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Golden Bees
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Caroda s.r.o.
Criteo SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Quantcast International Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
Audienzz AG
vitrado GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Mars Inc.
Widespace AB
Flashtalking, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Celtra, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
YieldLift LLC
AdView
M32 Connect Inc
Bannerflow AB
Justpremium BV
Jaduda GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Nativo, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Realeyes OU
Monet Engine Inc
Mediascore mbH
Audience Network
MNTN
ADUX
Goldbach Group AG
Maximus Live LLC
MyTraffic
Adtriba GmbH
respondi AG
Vidstart LTD
appTV Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Arkeero
PubWise, LLLP
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Powerspace
Venatus Media Limited
admetrics GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Upwave Inc.
NEORY GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
SelectMedia International LTD
lead alliance GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Resolution Media München GmbH
GeoEdge
Evolution Technologies Inc.
adbility media GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Teemo SA
Reveal Mobile Inc
Telaria, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mediaforce LTD
Brid Video DOO
Adloox SA
IPONWEB GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Paypersale.ru
ADventori SAS
Sojern, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
eBay Inc
PML Innovative Media
Google Advertising Products
diva-e products
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Seenthis AB
Adhese
OnAudience Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
Traffective GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
INVIDI technologies AB
Content Ignite
Good-Loop Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Tapjoy, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Inspired Mobile Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Kochava Inc.
Impactify
adsquare GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adnami Aps
Strossle International AB
3Q nexx GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Media16 ltd
RTB House S.A.
ARMIS SAS
Welect GmbH
numberly
adality GmbH
Habu
Exit Bee Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Localsensor B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
Smile Wanted Group
IQM CORPORATION
Dentsu London Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Persona.ly
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Threedium
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
MISSENA
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Kiosked Ltd
ADRENALEAD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
NEURAL.ONE
Smart Adserver
Simplifi Holdings Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Kubient Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
SYNC
The Reach Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADSOCY
Amobee Inc.
Kairos Fire
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtube AS
Tangoo Srl
ETARGET SE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Sportradar AG
HyperTV Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
twiago GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Next Media SRL
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Yieldlab AG
SunMedia
Skaze
Adpone SL
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Betgenius Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
TabMo SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Axiom Media Connect
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADSTOURS SAS
Cookie Market LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ShareThis, Inc
Telaria SAS
Zemanta, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
audio content & control GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
YOC AG
Signal Digital Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Spotad
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sonobi, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Converge-Digital
SpotX, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Epsilon
Bidtellect, Inc
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Crowdy News Ltd
Spotible
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Norstat AS
BusinessClick
Acxiom
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Pinpoll GmbH
Nubo LTD
Objective Partners BV
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Media Square
Insticator, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
1plusX AG
Ermes
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Opinary GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Goodeed
Kargo Global Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Skimbit Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
adrule mobile GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
NeuStar, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
The Kantar Group Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Sublime
Audience Solutions S.A.
mediarithmics SAS
BSmartData GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Somplo Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


PO Box 522
Kaysville, UT 84037
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sleeptrainingkids.com/annualRequestSummary regarding sleeptrainingkids.com



Email:
sleeptrainingkids@gmail.com