Skip to Content

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://sleeptrainingkids.com. This site is owned and operated by Protean Enterprises, LLC, a limited liability company in the state of Utah in the United States of America. We can be reached at sleeptrainingkids@gmail.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

We do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email lists, including newsletters or email marketing. We never sell email addresses to third parties.

Media

In general, users are unable to upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you do upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

When you fill out a contact form on this site, we are only able to collect the information you enter into the contact form. If the form asks for your name, email address, or other personal information and you fill it out, then that information is sent to us via email. We’ll only retain that information (including your email address) for as long as we need to address your purpose in contacting us.

Email addresses provided in the contact forms are not ever used for any purpose other than responding directly to you in regards to your reason for contacting us. We never sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

We use automatic data collection technology (via Google Analytics) to collect certain information about website users, including device, browsing activity, and patterns. This data generally includes basic demographic information such as your general location, how you use our website, and any communications between this site and your computer. Other data collected may include what kind of computer you use, your browser type, your Internet connection, your IP address, and your operating system.

This data is collected for statistical purposes and never includes personal information. The purpose of this data collection is to improve our website and online offerings.

If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics, so that none of your personal information is collected nor stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install a Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on via this link. For more information on how Google collects, uses, and stores your data, please see the Google Privacy Policy here.

Affiliate programs

Our websites use affiliate marketing. Affiliate marketing uses embedded links and cookies to track your web browsing and purchases. Purchases made using our affiliate links may result in our being paid a commission.

Sleep Training Kids is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As a part of that program, we post customized, Amazon-provided links to track referrals to their website. This program makes use of cookies to track visits and assign commissions.

You can read more about our disclosure policies and terms and conditions here.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This Site is affiliated with Ezoic and Google AdSense for the purposes of placing advertising on this website. Both Ezoic and Google AdSense use standard and widely-available tools for the placement and serving of ads, including those provided by Google, Inc. and its affiliates. We use interest-based advertisements on the Site; that is, displayed ads are tailored to reflect your interests. To help understand your interests, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on our website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.  Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to the use of such cookies and the sharing of data captured by such cookies with Google and our other third-party partners. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. Ezoic, an ad vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can see Ezoic’s privacy policy on their site here. You may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting Google’s ad and content network privacy policy at – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

You can also opt-out of the network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at https://optout.networkadvertising.org. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained.

For European Economic Area Residents (GDPR)

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws you have the rights, among other things, to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.  If you wish to access or delete your personal data (if any) maintained by us related to advertising on the Site, you can contact us at sleeptrainingkids@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. If you wish to see a list of the advertising partners we work with, please see our ads.txt file.

For California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California residents have the right to access your personal data, have us erase it, and/or restrict its further processing (to not have your data shared with any third-party entities). We do not share or sell any personal information to anyone.

If you wish to access or delete your personal data maintained by us on the site, contact us at sleeptrainingkids@gmail.com and visit https://adssettings.google.com to manage your preferences with Google. You can check CCPA compliance data with Ezoic at this link.

To see our advertising partners, please see our ads.txt file.

Who we share your data with

We don’t share or sell your data to anyone. If you voluntarily subscribe to sign up for our email newsletter, then we do use a third-party email provider to store your email address and name exactly as you provided it. The privacy policy for SendinBlue can be found here.

What we collect and store

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide an email address. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order

If you register a free account then we will store your email address.

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who (on our team) has access

Administrator-level members of our team have access to the information you provide us. Administrators can access:

  • Order information such as your username and email address.

Any additional information added in your WordPress User Profile can also be visible to the administrator(s).

Payments

We accept and process payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

For questions regarding your data and how we use it, you can reach us at sleeptrainingkids@gmail.com or via our Contact Us page. You can also email us here if you would like a copy of all of your personal information stored on our website – or to request that we delete all of your stored personal information.

Additional information

How we protect your data

Protean Enterprises, LLC uses secure, third-party software such as PayPal for all financial transactions. No financial data is collected nor stored by Protean Enterprises, LLC. You can see PayPal’s privacy policy at this link.

Important Privacy Information from Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

sleeptrainingkids.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wfwaf-authcookie-#NecessaryThis cookie is used by the Wordfence firewall to perform a capability check of the current user before WordPress has been loaded.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes14400 min
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezutm_163318StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ADWAYS SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Adkernel LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Arkeero
Solution coupons
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
EASY Marketing GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Readpeak Oy
ad6media
Dataseat Ltd
33Across
zeotap GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Eulerian Technologies
Adnuntius AS
Brave People Ltd.
N Technologies Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Bigabid Media ltd
Happydemics
Sportradar AG
iProspect GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Prebid.org
Frameplay Corporation
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dianomi ltd
Playrcart Limited
Revcontent, LLC
StackAdapt
AerServ LLC
Telecoming S.A.
One Planet Only
Remixd Media, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
digidip GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Noster Finance S.L.
MyTraffic
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
Acxiom
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Cxense ASA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Kameleoon SAS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Clipcentric, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AAX LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
CIBLECLIC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Automattic Ads
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
wetter.com GmbH
RevJet
Adverty AB (publ)
Habu
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Index Exchange, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Clipr
Fifty Technology Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Keymantics
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
iPROM
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
White Ops, Inc.
Audience Network
Deutsche Post AG
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BritePool Inc
Fiducia DLT Limited
Delta Projects AB
OneTag Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Near Pte Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Media Square
Crowdy News Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Xandr, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
AddApptr GmbH
BusinessClick
ADSOCY
Adform
Opinary GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
Axonix LTD
Criteo SA
Scene Stealer Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Protected Media LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
NOW GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
ADventori SAS
BidTheatre AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bucksense Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
On Device Research Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
WebAds B.V
Pure Local Media GmbH
Blingby LLC
Strossle International AB
eBay Inc
plista GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
VECTAURY
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GeoEdge
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Yieldlab AG
EASYmedia GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Blue
Emerse Sverige AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
DIGITEKA Technologies
numberly
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Velocity Made Good LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
1plusX AG
A.Mob
Fusio by S4M
AirGrid LTD
Epom Ltd.
Imonomy
Persona.ly
ADman Interactive SLU
Celtra, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Wizaly
DNA-I.COM
VGI CTV, Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Ezoic Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Goodeed
Venatus Media Limited
Skimbit Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
INIS sp. zo.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
INNITY
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adMarketplace, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Teroa S.A.
Cuebiq
WhatRocks Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Notify
Ad Alliance GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Livewrapped AB
Vibrant Media Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Carbon (AI) Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
GADSME
Extreme Reach, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Advisible AB
appTV Ltd.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Zeta Global
Publisher First, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
Telaria SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Nubo LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ADUX
Ketchup Adv Spa
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ziff Davis LLC
Amazon Advertising
OpenX
Showheroes SE
Bombora Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
GeoProve
AWIN AG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Kayzen
Smile Wanted Group
Kwanko
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Mobkoi Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Localsensor B.V.
AudienceRun corp
ARKHEUS
Squared SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Skaze
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Spoods GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
MEDIAMETRIE
FeedAd GmbH
TX Group AG
Seenthis AB
AudienceProject Aps
KUPONA GmbH
Widespace AB
Jivox Corporation
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Mindlytix SAS
PML Innovative Media
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Mediaforce LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
MiQ
Sojern, Inc.
Browsi
Bring! Labs AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Kairos Fire
BLIINK SAS
Upwave Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Affle International
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GRAPHINIUM
Truvid Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Publica LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
IQM CORPORATION
Avantis Video Ltd
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Adhese
vitrado GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
MARKETPERF CORP
Adtriba GmbH
Sirdata
Smart Traffik
Ve Global UK Limited
ETARGET SE
Axiom Media Connect
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Pixalate, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Nano Interactive GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
Somplo Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
jsdelivr.com
Bidstack Limited
Jampp LTD
Onfocus (Adagio)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
RTB House S.A.
EMX Digital LLC
ARMIS SAS
Permutive Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
dataXtrade GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Kubient Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Placense Ltd
ViewPay
Mars Media Group
Zoomd Ltd.
Digital Squad
Impact+
LiveRamp, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Fyber
GP One GmbH
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Shopalyst Inc
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Content Ignite
ShareThis, Inc
Amobee Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Kiosked Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Between Exchange
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Impactify
Gamoshi Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
LoopMe Limited
DynAdmic
PROXISTORE
AdsWizz Inc.
Addrelevance
Alphalyr SAS
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Next Media
Duration Media, LLC.
Moloco, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Hivestack Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Kairion GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
M32 Connect Inc
adhood.com
audio content & control GmbH
AuDigent
adWMG
glomex GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Appier PTE Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Converge-Digital
Solocal
Mobsuccess
Blockthrough, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adssets AB
emetriq GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Passendo Aps
MobileFuse LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Epsilon
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
BeOp
adQuery
Dugout Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
Roq.ad Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Adsolutions BV
The Reach Group GmbH
Commanders Act
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ZEDO Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Adloox SA
McCann Discipline LTD
TabMo SAS
42 Ads GmbH
ADRENALEAD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Dailymotion SA
OnAudience Ltd
Nielsen LLC
PubWise, LLLP
Sublime
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Confiant Inc.
Adikteev
IPONWEB GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adpone SL
LEESTEN INC
Neodata Group srl
travel audience GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Telaria, Inc
Next Media SRL
Aptivio Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Webgains GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Media16 ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BILENDI SA
Adnami Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
Spotible
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Madington
Pelmorex Corp.
Mediascore mbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SINGLESPOT SAS
Smart Adserver
Flexoffers.com, LLC
MISSENA
Cookie Market LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
: Tappx
Contact Impact GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Sharethrough, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Spotad
Trinity Audio
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Videobyte Inc
XChange by SFBX®
YouGov
IP Deutschland GmbH
Viralize SRL
Weborama
MGID Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
adsquare GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
YOC AG
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Click Tech Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Ermes
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Audienzz AG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
remerge GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AdDefend GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Publicis Media GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Timehop, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
uppr GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
1Agency
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Reach Media GmbH
Aniview LTD
NoBid, Inc.
Threedium
Cluep LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Welect GmbH
SunMedia
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
BidBerry SRL
Traffective GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Gamned
B2B Media Group EMEA
Jellyfish France
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Converto AG
Quantcast International Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Tapjoy, Inc.
Smadex SL
A Million Ads Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Blis Media Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
adbility media GmbH
twiago GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
CAKE Software, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Comscore B.V.
Liveintent Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
United Internet Media GmbH
respondi AG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Better Banners A/S
INFOnline GmbH
GfK SE
Unruly Group LLC
Sift Media, Inc
Steel House, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Objective Partners BV
Adtube AS
NEORY GmbH
AntVoice
Google Advertising Products
Aarki, Inc.
Gemius SA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adtelligent Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Pinpoll GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Disqus
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
video intelligence AG
Online Solution
Lotame Solutions, inc
adality GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Paypersale.ru
Nativo, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Tapad, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Permodo GmbH
Nexx360
SpotX, Inc.
SoundCast
AdQuiver Media SL
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Justpremium BV
Teemo SA
Smartology Limited
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Radio Net Media Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Sizmek by Amazon
SYNC
ADYOULIKE SA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
agof studies
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Maximus Live LLC
Cint AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Hybrid Theory
Realeyes OU
Ensighten
Tangoo Srl
GumGum, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Improve Digital BV
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Kochava Inc.
YieldLift LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
GroupM UK Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Monet Engine Inc
JS Web Production
Amnet GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Optomaton UG
diva-e products
Knorex
Cedato Technologies Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Powerspace
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Golden Bees
Norstat AS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
digitalAudience
advanced store GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
The Trade Desk
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AdColony, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Triple13 Ltd
belboon GmbH
NEXD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Teads
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


PO Box 522
Kaysville, UT 84037
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sleeptrainingkids.com/annualRequestSummary regarding sleeptrainingkids.com



Email:
sleeptrainingkids@gmail.com